Armenia's Participation in Horizon 2020
On September 9th an online workshop on presentation and discussion of Strategic Recommendations for expanding Armenia’s participation in the Horizon framework programmes developed jointly by Avenue Consulting Group and Civitta’s international experts, in the frames of #EU4Business Technology Development Project.
The event aimed at discussion of strategic approaches on how to improve and expand the participation of Armenian technology companies and start-ups, researches, innovators and science institutions into HORIZON Europe programmes with key stakeholders in the sector, to maximise efforts and capacities in supporting the potential applicants from Armenia. The production of the afore-mentioned paper was supported by EU4Business “Technology Development for Armenia”, with planned upcoming activities soon to follow.