We are happy to announce a new possibility within EU4Businnes initiative! If you have an original tourism-related idea, which can be implemented in Lori, Shirak and Tavush regions, do not hesitate to apply! For more information please follow the link below.
This call is open for applicants from all over Armenia, proposed projects and ideas, though, should contribute to the development of innovative tourism in one or several of Armenia’s three northern regions of Lori, Shirak, Tavush.
Women-led start-ups and/or gender-balanced teams are encouraged to apply. Further, and to assure broad inclusiveness, active participation of entrepreneurial talents who have limited access to resources, incl. persons with special needs, youth, persons in refugee-like situations and persons from marginalized communities and/or rural and/or remote areas, are also strongly encouraged.
We consider the applications of:
• Idea-stage start-up teams (registered or planning to register as a private business entity if awarded a EU4Business ITTD grant at a later stage)