Participation at Embedded World 2024 Expo
The Private Sector Development and Technical Vocational Education and Training South Caucasus (PSD TVET) Programme invites GIZ beneficiary technology start-ups to participate in Embedded World 2024 Expo (, taking place from 9 to 11 April 2024 in Nuremberg, Germany.
The Private Sector Development and Technical Vocational Education and Training South Caucasus (PSD TVET) Programme implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH on behalf of the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) is operating in the three countries of the South Caucasus - Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
The goal of the programme is to improve the conditions for sustainable economic development and support inclusive growth. In Armenia, the programme supports wine, tourism, IT/precision engineering and logistics/transportation sectors.
For participating in Embedded World 2024 Expo up to 10 start-ups will be selected, which will receive the opportunity to present their products on designated stands for Armenian start-ups. Embedded World Germany is a premier event for the embedded systems industry, attracting a large number of exhibitors, visitors, and industry professionals from around the world.
The selected start-up will have an opportunity to:
• network with relevant and potential partners, high officials, investors, and clients not only from Europe but also from all over the world